Celtic Coaster

Discover Pembrokeshire's Beautiful Coast

What Is The Celtic Coaster?

This bus service travels around the St David's Peninsula, seven days a week. Coaster 1 will be running from the 4th April 2020 until the 27th September 2020 and Coaster 2 will be running from the 23rd May 2020 until the 31st August 2020- giving you easy and affordable access to walks, beaches, boat trips, local villages and attractions throughout the summer!

Where Could It Take You?

Here are some of the places that the Celtic Coaster can take you to. For more information, take a look at the full timetable below or get in touch with us! *Operates from the start of the School Easter Holidays until the last Sunday in September.

Celtic Coaster 1 - Saturday 4th April - Sunday 27th September 2020

Oriel y Parc Car Park 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
City Hall 9:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
St Non’s R R R R R R R R R R R
Porthclais Harbour 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
St Justinian Car Park 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cathedral 9:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Nun Street 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Lleithyr 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Whitesands Beach 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Lleithyr 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
New Street 8:47 9:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Oriel y Parc Car Park 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50

Celtic Coaster 2 - Sunday 23rd May - Monday 31st August 2020

Oriel y Parc Car Park 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
City Hall 9:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cathedral R R R R R R R R R R
Porthclais Harbour 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
St Justinian Car Park 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Cathedral 9:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Nun Street 9:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Lleithyr 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Whitesands Beach 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Lleithyr 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
New Street 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Oriel y Parc Car Park 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20

Adults

£1.50 per journey • £3 per day


Children

Free With Paying Adult • 50p (Unaccompanied)


Welsh OAPs

Free With Bus Pass

St David's Cathedral

Whitesands Beach

St Non's

St Justinian

Dog Friendly

We know that your dog loves to explore just as much as you do! That's why we're happy for you to bring your furry friend on the Celtic Coaster, providing they are clean, kept on a lead and sit on the floor out of the way of other passengers. All we ask is that you clean up after your little friend - leave only paw prints behind.

Wheelchair Accessible

We are one of Pembrokeshire's leading minibus companies for disabled access. Our comprehensive knowledge of this specialist area means you’re in safe hands when it comes to getting the perfect vehicle to suit your requirements.

Get In Touch

Contact Us
First
Last